1994 Class "C" State Champions -- State Runner Up 1948 - 1952 – 1991 -- Five Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame Members 1994 Class "C" State Champions -- State Runner Up 1948 - 1952 – 1991 -- Five Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame Members

2018 Schedule/Results
Printable Schedule
(PDF)

RVL Standings

Date

Opponent

Game Site

Time/Result
/Box

Record

Pitcher

HRs

Herald
Article

Friday, May 4
St. Benedict Saints #
Dollar Dog Night
Belle Plaine
0-1, 0-0
Schmidt (0-1)
None
Sunday, May 6
Arlington A's
Coborn's Day
Belle Plaine
1-1, 1-0
Miller (1-0)
None
Friday, May 11
Cologne Hollanders #
Dollar Beer Night
Belle Plaine
2-1, 1-0
Schmidt (1-1)
None
Sunday, May 13
Gaylord Islanders
Gaylord
2-2, 1-1
Sarsland (0-1)
None
Saturday, May 19
St. Patrick Irish #
St. Patrick
3-2, 1-1
Schmidt (2-1)
Curtiss (1)
Sunday, May 20
Henderson Tigers
Henderson
4-2,2-1
Curtiss (1-0)
Sarsland (SV, 1)
Narveson (1)
Sarsland (1)
Friday, May 25
Fairfax Cardinals
Pulled Pork Sandwich Night
Belle Plaine
5-2, 3-1
Sarsland (1-1)
Curtiss SV, (1)
None
Friday, June 1
Henderson Tigers
RTL Construction Night
Belle Plaine
6-2, 4-1
Herman (1-0)
None
Sunday, June 3
Gaylord Islanders
Belle Plaine
6-3, 4-2
Terrio (0-1)
None
Friday, June 8
Minnesota Lake Royals #
Tiger Alumni Night
Tigertown Classic
Belle Plaine
W, 6-2 (8)
7-3, 4-2
Herman (2-0)
None
Sunday, June 10

Shakopee Coyotes #
Tigertown Classic

Belle Plaine
7-4, 4-2
C. Ladd (0-1)
None
Friday, June 15
Le Sueur Braves
Le Sueur
8-4, 5-2
Miller (2-0)
Terrio (SV, 1)
D. Dahlke (1)
Tuesday, June 19
Carver Black Sox #
Little League Night - Sponsored by Edina Realty & Edina Realty Mortgage
(free hot dog, all Little Leaguers)
Belle Plaine
CANCELLED
Saturday, June 23

Atwater Chuckers
Farming Baseball Invitational #

10:00 AM
Saturday, June 23
TBD #
Farming Baseball Invitational #
TBD
Sunday, June 24
TBD #
Farming Baseball Invitational #
TBD
Thursday, June 28
Watertown Red Devils #
Watertown
7:30 PM
Friday, June 29
St. Peter Saints
Matt Saxe Chevrolet Night
Belle Plaine
7:30 PM
Sunday, July 1
Fairfax Cardinals
Fairfax
4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 11
Owatonna Aces #
Owatonna
7:30 PM
Thursday, July 12
Waconia Lakers #
Waconia
7:30 PM
Saturday, July 14
DRS - RVL All-Star Game #
Fairfax
2:00 PM
Tuesday, July 17
Glencoe Brewers #
Belle Plaine
7:30 PM
Wednesday, July 18
Jordan Brewers Minnesota Baseball Association
Jordan
6:00 PM
Friday, July 20
Jordan Brewers Minnesota Baseball Association
Fan Appreciation Night
(free prizes every inning)
Belle Plaine
7:30 PM
Sunday, July 22
Le Sueur Braves Minnesota Baseball Association
Senior Citizens Night
(Seniors free admission /
Ernie Stumpf)

Belle Plaine
6:00 PM
Friday, July 27
St. Peter Saints
St. Peter
7:30 PM
Sunday, July 29
Arlington A's
Arlington
6:00 PM

REGION 6C PLAYOFFS
August 3-5-8-10-12

CLASS ‘C’ STATE TOURNAMENT (New Prague/Shakopee/Jordan)
Aug. 17-19, 24-26, 31-Sept. 1-3

# = non-league game and/or doesn't count towards RVL 'C' Standings

Minnesota Baseball Association